Torque Solution

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings: Acura TL 2004-08 - TS-SCB-502

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
TQSTS-SCB-502
UPC:
TS-SCB-502
MPN:
TS-SCB-502
Availability:
Regularly stocked product
  • Photo - Primary
  • Photo - Primary
  • Photo - Primary
MSRP: $33.32
$27.76
— You save $5.56
Current Stock: 7

Sold Out

Frequently bought together:

Description

What is the primary benefit of upgrading to Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings deliver crisper, more precise gear changes, achieving a more direct connection between your shifter and transmission.

Are Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings easy to install?
Professional installation is recommended for Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings to ensure optimal alignment and performance.

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings for your Acura TL 2004-08 deliver an engaging driving feel with crisper, more precise gear changes, achieving a top score of 8 for Track/Autocross use. Constructed from durable materials, these bushings provide a solid, confident shift every time. Experience a direct and responsive gear shifting upgrade with confirmed fitment.

Key Features

  • Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings: Acura TL 2004-08

Why Choose the TQS Shifter Cable Bushings

Delivers crisper, more precise gear changes for an engaging driving feel.

Achieves a more direct connection between your shifter and transmission.

Provides a solid, confident shift every time you change gears.

Transforms your daily commute into a more connected driving experience.

Who Is This For?

Track / Autocross — 8/10
Crisper, more precise gear changes improve control.

Street Performance — 8/10
Enhanced shifter feel for spirited driving.

Racing Competition — 7/10
Improved shift precision for competitive driving.

Daily Driving Comfort — 6/10
Potentially crisper shifts may be noticeable.

Easy DIY Install — 5/10
Install type is unknown, cannot confirm ease.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings fit my vehicle?

Confirming fitment with your specific vehicle is essential for the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings. These bushings are designed for Acura TL models from 2004 to 2008. Always verify compatibility with a qualified technician before purchase for assured performance.

How difficult is the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings installation?

Professional installation is recommended for the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings to ensure proper setup. Consulting with a qualified technician will guarantee a correct and effective installation. This ensures optimal performance and a solid shift every time.

What performance improvement does the TQS Shifter Cable Bushings provide over stock?

Crisper, more precise gear changes are delivered by the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings, enhancing control for a Street Performance use case with a score of 8. This upgrade achieves a more direct connection between your shifter and transmission. Experience a solid, confident shift with every gear change.

Is the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings worth upgrading from OEM?

Upgrading to Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings is worthwhile for drivers seeking a more direct and responsive gear shifting experience. These bushings provide a solid, confident shift every time, transforming your daily commute. This delivers crisper, more precise gear changes for an engaging driving feel.

What is the intended use for the Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings?

The Torque Solution TQS Shifter Cable Bushings are best suited for drivers seeking a more direct and responsive gear shifting experience in their Acura TL. They provide crisper, more precise gear changes, elevating performance for both Street Performance and Track/Autocross use cases. Experience a solid, confident shift every time.

View AllClose

Additional Information

Clearance Item:
N
MPN:
TS-SCB-502
Proposition 65:
N
Case Lot Quantity:
1
Category:
Drivetrain>Shifter Bushings
View AllClose