Pivot Works
Pivot Works 83-84 Honda CR60 - Rear Wheel Bearing Kit - PWRWK-H28-001
- SKU:
- PIVPWRWK-H28-001
- MPN:
- PWRWK-H28-001
- Availability:
- Regularly stocked product
Description
Does this Pivot Works Wheel Bearing Kit fit my Honda motorcycle?
Pivot Works wheel bearing kits are designed for exact OEM replacement, ensuring precise fitment for your compatible Honda motorcycle.
Is professional installation recommended for this wheel bearing kit?
Professional installation is recommended for this wheel bearing kit to guarantee optimal OE fitment and reliable, long-lasting performance.
Pivot Works Wheel Bearing Kits provide exact OEM replacement, achieving OE fitment and longevity for reliable performance, with an 8/10 score for off-roading. Featuring double sealed ball bearings, these kits are engineered for superior durability and extended life. Experience restored smooth handling and dependable performance on your compatible Honda.
Key Features
- Exact OEM replacement bearing and seal kit
- Double sealed ball bearings
- OE fitment and longevity
Why Choose the PIV Wheel Bearing Kit
Restores your Honda's original smooth handling and reliable performance.
Protects your wheel bearings from dirt and water for extended life.
Ensures a perfect fit for hassle-free installation and immediate use.
Delivers dependable performance and durability for countless rides ahead.
Who Is This For?
Weekend Off-Roading — 8/10
OEM replacement, double sealed bearings for durability.
Racing Competition — 7/10
OE fitment and longevity support reliable performance.
Street Performance — 7/10
OE replacement ensures expected fitment and longevity.
Overlanding / Expedition — 8/10
OE longevity and double sealed bearings for reliability.
Easy DIY Install — 9/10
OEM replacement implies straightforward installation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Will the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit fit my vehicle?
Confirm fitment with your specific vehicle to ensure compatibility with the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit. These kits are designed for OE fitment, providing a perfect match for your compatible Honda motorcycle. Enjoy immediate use with guaranteed compatibility.
How difficult is the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit installation?
Professional installation is recommended for the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit, as confirmed by a qualified technician. The "Easy DIY Install" usage score of 9 reflects the OEM replacement design for straightforward fitment. Achieve reliable performance with confidence in proper installation.
What performance improvement does the PIV Wheel Bearing Kit provide over stock?
The Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit restores your Honda's original smooth handling and reliable performance, matching OE standards. For "Street Performance," it achieves a usage score of 7, ensuring expected fitment and longevity. Experience dependable performance for countless rides ahead.
Is the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit worth upgrading from OEM?
Upgrading to the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit offers enhanced durability through double-sealed ball bearings for extended life. This aligns with the "Weekend Off-Roading" usage score of 8, highlighting superior protection from dirt and water. Invest in dependable performance and longevity.
What is the maintenance level for the Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit?
The Pivot Works PIV Wheel Bearing Kit features an "Easy" maintenance level, simplifying ownership. Its OE longevity and double-sealed bearings contribute to reliability for use cases like "Overlanding / Expedition" with a score of 8. Enjoy hassle-free, long-lasting performance.
Vehicle Compatibility
| Year | Make | Model | Submodel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1983–1984 | Honda | CR60R | Base |
| 1982–1985 | Honda | CR80R | Base |
| 2004–2013 | Honda | CRF100F | Base |
| 2013–2024 | Honda | CRF110F | Base |
| 2014–2024 | Honda | CRF125F | Base |
| 2014–2022 | Honda | CRF125FB Big Wheel | Base |
| 2004–2012 | Honda | CRF70F | Base |
| 2004–2013 | Honda | CRF80F | Base |
| 1985–2003 | Honda | XR100R | Base |
| 1997–2003 | Honda | XR70R | Base |
| 1985–2003 | Honda | XR80R | Base |
Additional Resources
Browse More: Shop All Wheel Bearings — Drivetrain
Warranty Information
| Year | Make | Model | Submodel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1983-1984 | Honda | CR60R | Base |
| 1982-1985 | Honda | CR80R | Base |
| 2004-2009,2011-2013 | Honda | CRF100F | Base |
| 2013-2024 | Honda | CRF110F | Base |
| 2014-2024 | Honda | CRF125F | Base |
| 2014-2022 | Honda | CRF125FB Big Wheel | Base |
| 2004-2009,2011-2012 | Honda | CRF70F | Base |
| 2004-2009,2011-2013 | Honda | CRF80F | Base |
| 1985-2003 | Honda | XR100R | Base |
| 1997-2003 | Honda | XR70R | Base |
| 1985-2003 | Honda | XR80R | Base |
Additional Information
Case Lot Quantity: |
1 |
Category: |
Drivetrain>Wheel Bearings |
Clearance Item: |
N |
MPN: |
PWRWK-H28-001 |
Proposition 65: |
N |