Hot Rods

Hot Rods 87-06 Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee 350cc Main Bearing & Seal Kit - HOTRODSK225

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
HOTRODSK225
MPN:
K225
MSRP: $121.95
$115.85
— You save $6.10
Current Stock: 1

Sold Out

Frequently bought together:

Description

What is included in the HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit?
The HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit for your Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee contains essential bearings and seals to restore critical engine functions.

Can I install the HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit myself?
Professional installation is strongly recommended for the HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit to ensure precise fitment and optimal engine performance.

The Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit is engineered for the 87-06 Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee, targeting peak engine performance and reliability. Featuring robust bearings and seals, this kit provides a precise fit for seamless integration. Experience renewed smooth engine operation and consistent power delivery, crucial for off-road competition and performance riding.

Key Features

  • Hot Rods 87-06 Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee 350cc Main Bearing & Seal Kit

Why Choose the HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit

Restores peak engine performance and reliability for your Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee.

Ensures smooth engine operation and consistent power delivery for an exhilarating ride.

Provides a precise fit for seamless integration and optimal engine function.

Maximizes engine longevity and durability for extended riding enjoyment.

Who Is This For?

Engine Performance — 9/10
Restores peak engine performance and reliability.

Racing Competition — 8/10
OEM replacement for performance and reliability.

Weekend Off-Roading — 7/10
Restores engine reliability for off-road use.

Street Performance — 7/10
Restores engine performance and reliability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit fit my vehicle?

Confirming fitment is essential for optimal performance, as this kit is specifically designed for the 87-06 Yamaha YFZ 350 Banshee 350cc. Proper fit ensures seamless integration for reliable engine function. Trust this kit for precise compatibility with your specific Banshee model.

How difficult is the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit installation?

Professional installation is recommended for the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit to ensure proper setup and function. Consult with a qualified technician to guarantee a correct and precise installation for peak engine performance. This ensures optimal engine operation.

What performance improvement does the HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit provide over stock?

Restoring peak engine performance and reliability is a key benefit, rated at a score of 9 for "Engine Performance" usage. This kit ensures smooth engine operation and consistent power delivery. Experience an exhilarating ride with maximized engine longevity.

Is the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit worth upgrading from OEM?

Upgrading to the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit is worth it for restoring peak engine performance and reliability, aligning with its "Racing Competition" score of 8. It offers OEM replacement quality ensuring optimal engine function. Maximize your Banshee's potential.

What is the recommended maintenance level for the Hot Rods HDS Main Bearing & Seal Kit?

Moderate maintenance is recommended for this bearing and seal kit, ensuring continued optimal engine function. Regular checks, as outlined by a qualified technician, will maximize engine longevity and durability. This approach supports extended riding enjoyment.

View AllClose