Fleece Performance
Fleece Performance 07.5-24 Ram 2500-5500 6.7L Cummins High Flow Intake Plenum - FPE-CUMM-IP-0724
- SKU:
- FPEFPE-CUMM-IP-0724
- UPC:
- 732777410033
- MPN:
- FPE-CUMM-IP-0724
- Availability:
- Regularly stocked product
Description
Will this intake manifold fit my 2019 Dodge Ram 6.7L Cummins?
Confirm your vehicle's specific fitment details on our website to ensure compatibility with your 2019 Dodge Ram 6.7L Cummins.
How difficult is the installation of the Fleece Performance Intake Plenums?
Achieve an easy bolt-on installation using the included new gaskets for optimal engine performance and reliability.
Fleece Performance Intake Plenums deliver increased horsepower and torque with smoother airflow for your Dodge Ram, achieving a top score of 8 for engine performance. Featuring a cast aluminum high flow intake plate and including new gaskets, this upgrade ensures leak-free operation and precise charge air temperature readings. Install with confidence for verified improvements in your truck's intake manifold.
Key Features
- Cast aluminum high flow intake plate
- New gaskets
- Charge air temperature sensor extension harness
- MAP sensor port plugs
Why Choose the FPE Intake Plenums
Delivers smoother airflow for increased horsepower and torque gains.
Provides a leak-free seal for optimal engine performance and reliability.
Ensures accurate charge air temperature readings for precise engine tuning.
Offers a clean and secure installation for enhanced engine bay aesthetics.
Who Is This For?
Street Performance — 7/10
Cast aluminum high flow intake plate improves airflow.
Heavy Towing — 7/10
Smoother airflow can aid engine performance under load.
Engine Performance — 8/10
Increased horsepower and torque claim supported by design.
Easy DIY Install — 9/10
Bolt-on install type with new gaskets included.
Visual / Aesthetic Upgrade — 5/10
Cast aluminum intake plate offers a cleaner look.
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I confirm if the Fleece Performance Intake Plenums will fit my Dodge Ram?
Confirm fitment with your vehicle by checking the product's specific application list. This bolt-on intake manifold is designed for seamless integration with select Dodge Ram models. Ensure your vehicle is listed for confident installation and performance.
What is the installation difficulty of the Fleece Performance Intake Plenums?
Installation of these intake plenums is a straightforward bolt-on process, making it suitable for DIY enthusiasts. New gaskets are included to ensure a leak-free seal and optimal engine performance. This upgrade is designed for ease of installation.
How much horsepower and torque can I expect from a Fleece Performance Intake Plenum?
Expect increased horsepower and torque, particularly in 'Engine Performance' use cases, scoring an 8 out of 10. The cast aluminum high-flow intake plate delivers smoother airflow, directly contributing to these gains. Achieve enhanced engine output with this performance upgrade.
Is upgrading to an aftermarket intake manifold like the Fleece Performance Plenum worthwhile?
Upgrading is worthwhile for enhanced engine performance, as evidenced by the 'Engine Performance' score of 8. The cast aluminum high-flow design provides smoother airflow compared to stock, leading to demonstrable horsepower and torque gains. This manifold offers a tangible improvement over OEM components.
What are the key features of the Fleece Performance Intake Plenums?
These intake plenums feature a cast aluminum high-flow intake plate, new gaskets for a leak-free seal, a charge air temperature sensor extension harness, and MAP sensor port plugs. These components ensure accurate readings and a clean, secure installation for improved engine bay aesthetics.
Additional Resources
Important Notices
⚠️ CARB Notice: This product is NOT legal for street use in California under CARB (California Air Resources Board) regulations. For off-road or race use only.
⚠️ Proposition 65 Warning: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and/or other substances known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Browse More: Shop All Intake Manifolds — Engine Components
Additional Information
CARB: |
This product is not CARB Legal and not for sale in California |
Case Lot Quantity: |
1 |
Category: |
Engine Components>Intake Manifolds |
Clearance Item: |
N |
MPN: |
FPE-CUMM-IP-0724 |
Proposition 65: |
Y |