Diamond Eye Performance

Diamond Eye Muffler RPLCMENT PIPE 3-1/2inX30in FINISHED OVERALL LENGTH NFS W/ CARB EQUIV STDS PHIS26 - 510215

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
DEP510215
UPC:
841963117721
MPN:
510215
Availability:
Regularly stocked product
  • Photo - Primary
  • Photo - Primary
  • Photo - Primary
$64.92
Current Stock: 79

Sold Out

Frequently bought together:

Description

Will this muffler delete pipe fit my vehicle?
Confirm fitment for your specific vehicle before purchase to ensure proper installation and function of this muffler delete pipe.

Is professional installation recommended for this muffler delete pipe?
Professional installation is recommended to guarantee precise fitment and optimal exhaust flow from this muffler delete pipe.

The DEP Muffler Delete Pipe AL unlocks hidden horsepower and torque, boasting a high score for exhaust note enhancement. Its 3-1/2 inch by 30 inch overall length ensures a robust fit. Trust this muffler delete pipe for an exhilarating performance upgrade.

Key Features

  • 3-1/2inX30in FINISHED OVERALL LENGTH
  • NFS W/ CARB EQUIV STDS
  • PHIS26 - 510215
  • tube processing from 3/8 to 5 OD
  • aluminized and stainless steel
  • mandrel bending

Why Choose the DEP Muffler Delete Pipe AL

Delivers a more aggressive exhaust note for an exhilarating driving experience.

Achieves a smoother exhaust flow, unlocking hidden horsepower and torque.

Provides a durable, corrosion-resistant finish for long-lasting performance.

Transforms your vehicle's sound and performance with precision engineering.

Who Is This For?

Street Performance — 7/10
Smoother exhaust flow claims potential performance gains.

Engine Performance — 7/10
Smoother exhaust flow can improve engine efficiency.

Exhaust Note / Sound — 9/10
Muffler delete pipes significantly alter exhaust sound.

Track / Autocross — 6/10
Potential for horsepower increase may benefit performance.

Drag Racing — 6/10
Potential for horsepower increase may benefit performance.

Racing Competition — 6/10
Potential for horsepower increase may benefit performance.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipes good for enhancing exhaust sound?

Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipes deliver a more aggressive exhaust note for an exhilarating driving experience. Achieving a score of 9 for Exhaust Note / Sound, these pipes are engineered to transform your vehicle's acoustics. Experience a heightened auditory sensation with this precision-engineered upgrade.

What is the performance benefit of installing a Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe?

Installing a Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe achieves a smoother exhaust flow, unlocking hidden horsepower and torque. This product scores a 7 for Street Performance and Engine Performance, demonstrating its capability to enhance efficiency. Optimize your vehicle's output with this direct-flowing exhaust solution.

How does a Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe compare to a stock muffler?

Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipes offer a significant upgrade over stock mufflers by providing smoother exhaust flow. This engineering results in an exhilarating driving experience and potential for increased horsepower, outperforming restrictive OEM components. Elevate your vehicle's performance with this advanced design.

Can I install a Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe myself?

Professional installation is recommended for the Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe, ensuring a secure and optimal fit. Confirm proper installation with a qualified technician for reliable performance. Trust expert hands to integrate this performance-enhancing component seamlessly.

Does the Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe fit my specific vehicle?

Confirm fitment with your vehicle to ensure the Diamond Eye Performance muffler delete pipe is compatible. Designed with specific vehicle applications in mind, this part offers a precise integration. Verify your vehicle's compatibility for confident installation and performance.

Important Notices

⚠️ CARB Notice: This product is NOT legal for street use in California under CARB (California Air Resources Board) regulations. For off-road or race use only.

View AllClose

Additional Information

CARB:
This product is not CARB Legal and not for sale in California
Clearance Item:
N
MPN:
510215
Proposition 65:
N
Case Lot Quantity:
1
Category:
Exhaust, Mufflers & Tips>Muffler Delete Pipes
Universal Fitment:
Y
Product Level:
Budget Upgrade
Street Performance:
7/10
Engine Performance:
7/10
Exhaust Note / Sound:
9/10
Track / Autocross:
6/10
Drag Racing:
6/10
Racing Competition:
6/10
View AllClose