Burly Brand

Burly Brand 02-17 FXD Voyager Saddlebag Mount Kit - BURLYBRANDB15-1051

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
BURLYBRANDB15-1051
MPN:
B15-1051
$163.95
Current Stock: 1

Sold Out

Frequently bought together:

Description

Will these saddlebags fit my 2006 Harley Davidson Dyna Super Glide?
BUR Luggage saddlebags are engineered for a perfect fit on 2002-2017 Dyna models, including your 2006 Super Glide.

Are these saddlebags easy to install?
Professional installation is recommended for BUR Luggage saddlebags to ensure secure mounting and optimal performance.

BUR Luggage saddlebags offer a guaranteed fit for 2002-2017 Dyna motorcycles, achieving a factory-matched look and enhancing stability. Crafted for seamless integration, these saddlebags deliver exceptional performance and a secure fit. Trust BUR Luggage for a factory-matched, high-performance saddlebag solution for your Dyna.

Key Features

  • 02-17 FXD

Why Choose the BUR Luggage

Delivers seamless integration for your 2002-2017 Dyna motorcycle.

Provides a secure and stable fit, enhancing your ride's stability.

Achieves a factory-matched look, complementing your motorcycle's design.

Maximizes your carrying capacity for extended journeys and adventures.

Who Is This For?

Daily Driving Comfort — 7/10
Ensures perfect fit for specific motorcycle models.

Street Performance — 7/10
Ensures perfect fit for specific motorcycle models.

Overlanding / Expedition — 6/10
Luggage designed for carrying items on motorcycles.

Visual / Aesthetic Upgrade — 5/10
Brand and category suggest aesthetic enhancement.

Frequently Asked Questions

What motorcycles are compatible with Burly Brand saddlebags?

Burly Brand saddlebags deliver seamless integration for your 2002-2017 Dyna motorcycle. This product ensures a perfect fit for specific motorcycle models within this range. You can expect a secure and stable fit, enhancing your ride's stability.

Is professional installation required for Burly Brand saddlebags?

Professional installation is recommended for Burly Brand saddlebags, confirming with a qualified technician. This ensures the secure and stable fit that enhances your ride's stability. Adhering to professional installation guarantees optimal performance and integration.

How do Burly Brand saddlebags benefit daily riding comfort?

Burly Brand saddlebags maximize your carrying capacity for extended journeys and adventures. They achieve a usage score of 7 for Daily Driving Comfort, ensuring a perfect fit for specific motorcycle models. Experience enhanced practicality and comfort on your daily rides.

What are the aesthetic benefits of Burly Brand saddlebags?

Burly Brand saddlebags achieve a factory-matched look, complementing your motorcycle's design. These bags have a usage score of 5 for Visual / Aesthetic Upgrade, suggesting clear aesthetic enhancement. They deliver a cohesive and stylish appearance to your Dyna.

Important Notices

⚠️ Proposition 65 Warning: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and/or other substances known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information, visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

View AllClose